Knights of Columbus 4191
Menu
Home
Events
Upcoming Events
Full Calendar
About Us
Council Officers
Committee Chairman
Past Grand Knights
Council Programs
Family Programs
Card Night
Charter Night
Christmas Party
Family Picnic
Light Up for Christ
Community Programs
Chess Club
Christmas Poinsettias
Communications
Easter Lillies
Food for Families
Free Throw Competition
Soccer Challenge
Sympathy & Shut-ins
Widows Services
Faith Programs
Baptism Roses
Blue Mass
Coffee Corner
First Five Saturdays Devotion
Forty Hours
Memorial Mass
Lenten Fish Fry
March for Life
Novena for Life
Rosary Month
Council Fundraisers
Chicken BBQ
COAL Sweepstakes
Football Sweeps
Holiday Pie Sale
Irish Gig
Knight at the Races
SOS Diner Fundraiser
Spaghetti Dinner
Ladies Auxiliary
OMPH Church
Santa Maria Assembly
Participating Councils and Membership
Assembly Officers
Assembly Committees and Programs
Honor Guard
More…
Supreme Council
State Supreme
Insurance Agent
TeamReach Groups
Facebook
Brian Smith, PGK, FDD
Faithful Navigator
Council 17028
Phone-alt
Matt Auker, PGK
Faithful Comptroller
Council 4191
Phone-alt
Father Lawrence Sherdel
Faithful Friar
Council 17028
Phone-alt
Greg Schlotterer, PGK, FDD
Faithful Captain
Council 4191
Phone-alt
Jim Smith, PGK, PFN
Faithful Admiral
Council 10827
Phone-alt
Robert Boule, PGK, FDD
Faithful Pilot
Council 9164
Phone-alt
John Krebs
Faithful Purser
Council 9164
Phone-alt
John Radicone
Faithful Scribe
Council 12532
Phone-alt
Sunny Hirsch, PGK, PFN, FDD
Faithful Trustee, 1 Year
Council 4191
Phone-alt
Don Trout, PGK, PFN, FDD
Faithful Trustee, 2 Years
Council 1345
Phone-alt
Joe Collins, PFN
Faithful Trustee, 3 Years
Council 867
Phone-alt
Envelope
Mike Ubanik
Faithful Inner Sentinel
Council 9164
Phone-alt
Envelope
Joe McGrath
Faithful Outer Sentinel
Council 10827
Phone-alt
Joe Collins, PFN
Commander of the Guard
Council 867
Phone-alt
Envelope
2023 - 2024
Santa Maria Assembly Officers
Past Faithful Navigators
Jim Smith: 2020 - 2022
Sunny Hirsch: 2018 - 2020
Donald J. Trout: 2016 - 2018
Scott W. Harper: 2014 - 2016
William J. Hoover: 2012 - 2014
Wayne S. Moyer: 2011 - 2012
Robert J. Trowbridge, Sr.: 2010 - 2011
William R. Valenzo: 2009 - 2010
Robert L. Peters, Sr.: 2007 - 2009
Frank J. Gappa, Sr.: 2005 - 2007
Robert F. Borst: 2003 - 2005
Richard A. Pratt: 2001 - 2003
Anthony L. Barber: 2000 - 2001
Joseph V. Collins: 1998 - 2000
James P. Keenen: 1996 - 1998
Joseph B. Battisti: 1995 - 1996
William F. Albright, Jr.: 1994 - 1995
Donald J. Trout: 2016 - 2018
William D. Hauk, Sr.: 1991 - 1993
John C. Boyer: 1990 - 1991
Joseph E. Gray: 1988 - 1989
Peter Andrusisian: 1986 - 1987
James R. Knighton: 1985 - 1986
N / A: 1984 – 1985, 1987 - 1988
Samuel G. Grab: 1982 - 1984
Benjamin D. Malone: 1979 - 1980
John J. Pisani, Jr.: 1977 - 1978, 1980 - 1982
John E. Weaver: 1974 - 1975
Howard L. Schucker: 1970 - 1972
N / A: 1969 - 1970, 1973 - 1974, 1975 - 1977, 1978 - 1979
Albert L. Sabatine: 1968 - 1969, 1972 - 1973
John F. Heisler: 1966 - 1968
Francis G. Martin: 1964 - 1966
Edward J. Iwanowski: 1963 - 1964
Joseph Lamonaca: 1962 - 1963
H. S. Dietz: 1961 - 1962
N / A: 1959 - 1961
Joseph J. Capp: 1958 - 1959
D. R. Lombardo: 1956 - 1958
C. F. Snyder: 1955 - 1956
O. C. Kirchner: 1950 - 1951
R. H. Long: 1946 – 1950, 1951 - 1955
Frank W. Tracy: 1941 - 1946
Henry E. Frailey: 1929 - 1930
Charles E. Kress: 1926 - 1929, 1930 - 1941